Strategic approach to engagement
Monitoring the path to regulatory reliance
Irakli Margvelashvili comment on the information portal bm.ge
On May 11th, the information portal bm.ge published a comment by Mr. Irakli Margvelashvili regarding the need of pharmaceutical quality control lab. This article can be found at the link.
Irakli Margvelashvili interview on TV Formula
On May 5th, Irakli Margvelashvili, the Executive Director of APCRG, commented on the prices of medicines in Georgia in a live broadcast on Formula TV, in the tv show "Business with Bloomberg.
Abovementioned interview can be found at the link.
APCRG - Board Election
On April 20th, General Meeting of APCRG members have elected members of APCRG Board. Following persons have been elected as Board members:
M. Khetsuriani (Servier), M.Asatiani (Roche), M.Maisuradze (Astra Zeneca), G.Pirtskhalaishvili, K. Ugrekhelidze (Acino Pharma).
On the position of Board Chairman has been elected Mr. Grigori Pirtskhalaishvili.
Funding a charity dinner
Association of Pharmaceutical Companies Representatives in Georgia, like in previous years, funded a 3-day free dinner at the House of Charity - "Catharsis" for Easter, during which more than 1,000 people will receive a free dinner.
Irakli Margvelashvili interview on BM.GE
On April 11th, Executive Director of the Associaiton, Mr. Irakli Margvelashvili made a brief overview of Georgian pharmaceutical market trends within pandemic situation on information portal bm.ge.
The mentioned interview can be found at the link.